Weekly Classes - Australia - VIC

  • GLEN WAVERLEY (last class for 2018 is 10th Dec)
    ST CHRISTOPHER'S PRIMARY SCHOOL (HENNESSY HALL)
    5 Doon Avenue
    GLEN WAVERLEY VIC 3150
    Australia
    MONDAYS 7:30pm-8.30pm .
    Liz ph.0424 953 280 Facebook "Liz John Gialelis"
  • VERMONT OPACIZE reopening 10th January 2019
    Vermont Secondary College Auditorium
    27 Morack Rd
    Vermont VIC 3133
    Australia
    Thursday night 7:30pm - 8:30pm
    Effie Valavanis- 0412909044
  • SPRINGVALE - Edinburgh Hall - last class for 2018 Monday 17th December , reopening 14th January 19
    1-3 Dowling Av
    (off Police Rd)
    Springvale VIC 3171
    Australia
    Monday nights 7.30pm - 8.30pm
    Effie Valavanis - 0412 909 044
  • PORT MELBOURNE - Liardet St Community Centre - Last class 10th Dec re-opening 15th Jan 2019
    154 Liardet Street
    Port Melbourne VIC 3207
    Australia
    Mondays at 7:30pm
    Stella Paraskevas - 0407 800 970
  • PORT MELBOURNE - Liardet Street Community Centre - Last class 10th Dec re-opening 15th Jan 2019
    154 Liardet St
    Port Melbourne VIC 3207
    Australia
    Thursdays at 7:30pm
    Stella Paraskevas - 0407 800 970
  • >> OAKLEIGH << (Last Class for 2018 - Tues 4th Dec) Re-opening in 2019
    Emmanuel Hall -- Oakleigh Anglican Church
    26 Abbeygate Street
    OAKLEIGH VIC 3166
    Australia
    TUESDAYS 7.30 pm - 8.30 pm
    Christina --- PH. 0434 732 312 --- FACEBOOK: 'Christina Opa'
  • >> BURWOOD << (Last Class for 2018 - Wed 5th Dec) Re-opening in 2019
    Burwood District Bowls Club
    Rear of 284 Warrigal Road
    GLEN IRIS VIC 3146
    Australia
    WEDNESDAYS 7.30 pm - 8.30 pm
    Christina --- PH. 0434 732 312 --- FACEBOOK: 'Christina Opa'
  • FAWKNER at JOHN FAWKNER COLLEGE - LAST CLASS FOR 2018 19TH DEC
    51 Jukes Road
    Fawkner VIC 3060
    Australia
    Wednesday's 7.30pm-8.30pm @ John Fawkner College 51, Jukes Road
    SOPHIA PETRAS PH:0401 045 811
  • GREENSBOROUGH - MONDAY's LAST CLASS 17TH DEC FOR 2018
    135 HENRY STREET
    GREENSBOROUGH VIC 3088
    Australia
    MONDAYS 7:30PM @ GRACE PARK COMMUNITY HALL
    CHRISSI 0431-055-354 & SOPHIA 0401-045-811
  • ST ALBANS - Xmas class on Wed 19th Dec 18 @ 7.30pm / Doors open Wed 09th Jan 19!
    Greek Orthodox Community of St Albans
    27-29 Arthur St (cnr Henry St) *off Taylors Road*
    St Albans VIC 3021
    Australia
    Wednesdays 7.30pm (onsite parking)
    Afrodhite Sovolos - ph 0478 148 300 FB - Opa Afrodhite
  • OAKLEIGH-FORMERLY MECHANICS HALL - Xmas class 12th Dec - Reopening 2019
    144 Drummond St
    Oakleigh VIC 3166
    Australia
    WEDNESDAY 7.30PM
    Marie Foster - Mbl: 0438 985 207 (FB Marie Foster)
  • THORNBURY - Xmas class 19th Dec-Reopening 2019
    Holy Spirit
    197 Clarendon St
    Thornbury VIC 3071
    Australia
    Mondays 7:30 pm
    Marie Foster Mbl: 0438 985 207 (FB Marie Foster)
  • SAFETY BEACH
    The New Atrium
    10 Country Club Drive
    Safety Beach VIC 3936
    Australia
    Every Wednesday at 7.00 pm
    Glik 0417338034
  • YARRAVILLE
    Yarraville Senior Citizens Centre - 48 Fehon St
    YARRAVILLE VIC 3013
    Australia
    Wednesdays 7:30pm - 8:30pm
    DAHLIA - 0477505492
  • St John's Parish ESSENDON
    Cnr Buckkey St & MT Alexander Rd
    ESSENDON VIC 3060
    Australia
    Tuesdays 7.30pm-currently closed due to Railway Works. Re-opening 2019
    Marie Foster MBL: 0438 985 207
  • ELWOOD - Opacize!
    ST COLUMBA'S PRIMARY 24 Glenhuntly Road
    Access to car parking available via NORMANDY RD at the back of the church hall. ENTRY WAY is also through the same car park
    ELWOOD VIC 3184
    Australia
    Every Tuesday 7:30pm
    STELLA Yiannaros Ramadan ph: 0418345230 FB: Stella Yiannaros Ramadan
  • NARRE WARREN - Stephen Wigney Gym @ Fountain Gate Primary School
    7-21 Prospect Hill Road (enter via Gate 2)
    Narre Warren VIC 3805
    Australia
    TUESDAYS 7:30pm-8:30pm
    Anthia & Penny - Facebook: ‘Anthia Penny Opa’ or Email: anthia.opa-cize.melbourne@hotmail.com
  • SOUTH MORANG - MELBOURNE
    8 DOREEN ROGEN WAY
    SOUTH MORANG VIC 3752
    Australia
    RIVERSIDE COMMUNITY HALL - 730PM Friday
    LIZA BAZENSKI 0404001694
  • ELTHAM
    12/22 bridge st
    ELTHAM VIC 3095
    Australia
    THURSDAY 7:30pm “You got this fitness”
    Liza 0404001694
  • THOMASTOWN
    2 Boronia ave
    Thomastown VIC 3074
    Australia
    TUESDAY: 7:30pm
    Liza Bazenski 0404001694
  • EAST DONCASTER - East Doncaster Public Hall
    1-5 Andersons Creek Rd,
    Doncaster East
    Melbourne VIC 3109
    Australia
    - WEDNESDAYS 7:30-8:30pm
    Chrissi Kalos 0431055354
  • IVANHOE - St George's Anglican Church
    Warncliffe Rd
    Ivanhoe East
    Melbourne VIC 3079
    Australia
    THURSDAY'S - EVANS HALL 7:30-8:30PM
    Chrissi Kalos 0431 055 354
  • Balwyn Evergreen Centre
    45 Talbot Avenue
    Balwyn VIC 3103
    Australia
    Tuesday 7:30pm
    Foteini - 0404 673 839
  • COBURG- COBURG BAPTIST CHURCH
    298 Sydney Road
    Coburg VIC 3058
    Australia
    THURSDAY 7.30pm-8.30pm
    Liana Pavlidis- 0423 235 551